RS Aero Worlds

Tim HIRE

Sailor image
CountryUnited Kingdom
Sail number2439
Sailing clubLymington Town SC
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Aero 7-Weymouth, England - WPNSA20

Other results

2018Aero - RS Aero Sustainability Challenge-Island Barn Reservoir SC (GBR)2
2018Aero - Thames Valley Mini Series -- (GBR)2
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero UK Inland-Chew Valley LSC (GBR)3
2018Aero - Papercourt Open-Surrey (GBR)3
2018Aero - River Champs-Upper Thames SC (GBR)3
2018Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta-Hampshire (GBR)3
2018Aero 7 - The Bowmoor Bubble-Bowmoor SC (GBR)4
2018Aero 7 - UK Youth Championships-Lymington (GBR)5
2018Aero 9 - Lee-on-Solent- (GBR)5
2018Aero 9 - Spring Championships-Burghfield, Berkshire, (GBR)5
2018Aero - Open Meeting-Broadwater SC (GBR)5
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero Southern Championship-Royal Lymington (GBR)9
2018Aero - UK Winterseries overall- (GBR)17
2018Aero - UK Winter Championships-The Oxford Blue (GBR)17
2018Aero 7 - UK Nationals-Abersoch (GBR)18
2018RS Feva - UK Nationals-WPNSA (GBR)34
2017Aero 7 - Chelmarsh Open-Kidderminster (GBR)1
2017Aero - UK Eastern Areas-Downs Sailing Club (GBR)1
2017Aero 9 - RS Aero Christmas Stadium Racing-Lymington Town SC (GBR)3
2017Aero - Papercourt Open-Papercourt SC (GBR)4
2017Aero - UK Winter series 2016/17 - Overall- (GBR)11
2017Aero - UK Youth Nationals-Burghfield (GBR)11
2017Aero 7 - Magic Marine RS Aero UK Inland Championships 2017-Northampton SC, UK (GBR)14
2017Aero 7 - UK National Championship-HISC (GBR)16
2017Aero - RS Aero Winters-Oxford Sailing Club (GBR)20
2017RS Feva - National championship-Royal Torbay YC (GBR)35
2017Aero - UK Challenge Cup-HISC (GBR)40
2016Aero 5 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)5
2016Aero - End of Season Champs-Rutland (GBR)9
2016RS Tera - Worldchampionship-MURIMAR SANTO√ĎA (ESP)12
2016Aero - UK Northern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)43
2015RS Tera Pro - National championship- (GBR)20
2015RS Tera - Worldchampionship-Aquavitesse (NED)29
2014RS Tera Pro - UK Nationals-Derwent Reservoir SC (GBR)22
SailRacer result list
Did we miss a nationals, europeans or worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell us!

Sailed with

Nigel ROLFE  (GBR) 17
Caitlin ATKIN  (GBR) 16
Peter Chaplin  (GBR) 14
Peter BARTON  (GBR) 13
Chris JONES  (GBR) 13
Gareth GRIFFITHS  (GBR) 13
David Cherrill (GBR) 13
Matt EVANS  (GBR) 13
Noah REES  (GBR) 11
Ben ROLFE  (GBR) 11
Andrew FROST  (GBR) 10
Andy HILL  (GBR) 10
Sarah COCKERILL  (GBR) 9
Nick CRAVEN  (GBR) 9
Stephen COCKERILL  (GBR) 8
Lucy GREENWOOD  (GBR) 8
Julie WILLIS  (GBR) 8
Mark CARLETON  (GBR) 8
Liam WILLIS  (GBR) 8
Peter CRAGGS  (GBR) 8
HUTCHINS Alice LUCY  (GBR) 8
Roscoe MARTIN  (GBR) 8
Keith WILLIS  (GBR) 7
Alan Markham  (GBR) 7
Karl THORNE  (GBR) 7
Chris LARR  (GBR) 7
Emily DAVIS  (GBR) 7
NICK NEVE  (GBR) 7
Mark RIDDINGTON  (GBR) 7
Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON  (GBR) 6