RS Aero Worlds

Nick CRAVEN

Sailor image
CountryUnited Kingdom
Sail number1258
Sailing clubYorkshire Dales SC
Nick name
BoatnameRapture
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Aero 7-Weymouth, England - WPNSA65
2017Aero 7-Carnac, France - YC Carnac42

Other results

2018Aero - Aero Open-Huddersfield (GBR)5
2018Aero - Filey Regatta-Yorkshire (GBR)5
2018Aero - Bala August Regatta-North Wales (GBR)5
2018Aero - West Kirby SC Open Regatta-Wirral (GBR)6
2018Aero - Ullswater Single-Hander Weekend,-Lakeland (GBR)6
2018Aero - Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting-Yorkshire (GBR)7
2018Aero - RS Aero Northern Champs-Lothian YC (GBR)9
2018Aero - Open meeting-Covenham SC (GBR)10
2018Aero - Ogston YC-Derbyshire (GBR)17
2018Aero - End of Season Champs-Rutland (GBR)17
2018Aero 7 - UK Nationals-Abersoch (GBR)32
2017Aero - Bala August Bank Holiday Regatta-North Wales (GBR)4
2017Aero - UK River Championships-Nottingham SC, River Trent (GBR)5
2017Aero - Filey Regatta-Filey SC (GBR)6
2017Aero - East Lothian YC Annual Regatta-North Berwick (GBR)7
2017Aero - Northern Championship-Ullswater YC (GBR)7
2017Aero - UK Winter series 2016/17 - Overall- (GBR)9
2017Aero 7 - RS Aerocup-Malcesine, Lake Garda (ITA)17
2017Aero 7 - Magic Marine RS Aero UK Inland Championships 2017-Northampton SC, UK (GBR)21
2017Aero - RS Aero Winters-Oxford Sailing Club (GBR)26
2017Aero - UK Challenge Cup-HISC (GBR)32
2017Aero 7 - UK National Championship-HISC (GBR)39
2016Aero - UK Northern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)3
2016Aero 7 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)5
2016Aero - Northern Champs-Bassenthwaite (GBR)5
2016Aero - Filey Regatta-Yorkshire (GBR)7
2016Aero - Scottish Championships-East Lothian Yacht Club (GBR)8
2016Aero - Open Meeting-Yorkshire Dales SC (GBR)8
2016Aero 5 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)11
2016Aero - End of Season Champs-Rutland (GBR)13
2016Aero - UK Eastern Champs-Brightlingsea (GBR)14
2016Aero 7 - UK Inland Championships-Chelmarsh Sailing Club (GBR)16
2016Aero 7 - RS Aerocup-Malcesine, Lake Garda (ITA)19
2016Aero 7 - European Championships-Travemunde (GER)26
2016Aero 7 - UK National Championship-Royal Torquay Yacht Club (GBR)26
SailRacer result list
Did we miss a nationals, europeans or worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell us!

Sailed with

Jackie Craven  (GBR) 26
Julie ARCHER  (GBR) 26
Iain MCGONIGAL  (GBR) 16
Steve Stewart (GBR) 16
Peter CRAGGS  (GBR) 15
Caitlin ATKIN  (GBR) 14
Nigel ROLFE  (GBR) 13
Peter Chaplin  (GBR) 12
Chris JONES  (GBR) 11
Ben ROLFE  (GBR) 11
Peter BARTON  (GBR) 10
Andy HILL  (GBR) 9
Steve Fraser  (GBR) 9
Matt Tursfield (GBR) 9
Tim HIRE  (GBR) 9
Karl THORNE  (GBR) 8
Harry Binns (GBR) 8
Dan Phillips  (GBR) 7
Charlie PEARCE  (GBR) 7
Chris LARR  (GBR) 7
Christopher ABBOTT  (GBR) 7
Matt EVANS  (GBR) 7
Richard BUTLER  (GBR) 7
Gareth GRIFFITHS  (GBR) 6
Noah REES  (GBR) 6
Jane Peckham  (GBR) 6
Paul ROBSON  (GBR) 6
Chris Harrup  (GBR) 6
Nick Eales (GBR) 6
ANTHONY YORK  (GBR) 6