RS Aero Worlds

Caitlin ATKIN

Sailor image
CountryUnited Kingdom
Sail number1568
Sailing clubWhitstable YC
Nick name
BoatnameSombraero
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Aero 7-Weymouth, England - WPNSA43
2017Aero 7-Carnac, France - YC Carnac36

Other results

2018Aero - West Kirby SC Open Regatta-Wirral (GBR)1
2018Aero 7 - Sutton Bingham Open Meeting-Yeovil, Somerset (GBR)5
2018Aero 7 - UK Youth Championships-Lymington (GBR)7
2018Aero - Papercourt Open-Surrey (GBR)7
2018Aero - Felpham Open-West Sussex (GBR)8
2018Aero - Ullswater Single-Hander Weekend,-Lakeland (GBR)8
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero Southern Championship-Royal Lymington (GBR)11
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero UK Inland-Chew Valley LSC (GBR)11
2018Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta-Hampshire (GBR)16
2018Aero - UK Winterseries overall- (GBR)18
2018Aero - UK Winter Championships-The Oxford Blue (GBR)18
2018Aero 7 - UK Nationals-Abersoch (GBR)23
2018Aero - Thames Valley Mini Series -- (GBR)28
2017Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta-Lymington YC (GBR)7
2017Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta- (GBR)7
2017Aero - Papercourt Open-Papercourt SC (GBR)8
2017Aero - UK Challenge Cup-HISC (GBR)26
2017Aero - RS Aero Winters-Oxford Sailing Club (GBR)29
2017Aero 7 - UK National Championship-HISC (GBR)37
2017Aero - UK Winter series 2016/17 - Overall- (GBR)83
2016Aero - Northern Champs-Bassenthwaite (GBR)1
2016Aero - UK Northern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)1
2016Aero - Open Meeting-Yorkshire Dales SC (GBR)4
2016Aero 7 - Open Meeting-Downs SC (GBR)4
2016Aero - Scottish Championships-East Lothian Yacht Club (GBR)5
2016Aero - UK Winter series- (GBR)6
2016Aero 7 - RS Classes Southern Champs-Lymington Town SC (GBR)7
2016Aero 7 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)9
2016Aero - UK Winter Championships-The Oxford Blue (GBR)10
2016Aero 7 - UK National Championship-Royal Torquay Yacht Club (GBR)10
2015Aero 5 - RS Aerocup-Barcelona (ESP)3
2015Aero 5 - UK Inlands-Bowmoor SC (GBR)6
2015Aero 5 - UK Series 2015- (GBR)7
2015Aero 5 - Euro Lift-Off and EuroCup-Bruinisse (NED)8
2015Aero 5 - UK National Championship-WPNSA (GBR)10
2015RS Feva - National championship-Rutland Sailing Club (GBR)29
2014RS Tera - European championship-Bruinisse (NED)20
2014RS Feva - European championship-Bruinisse (NED)20
2014RS Tera Pro - UK Nationals-Derwent Reservoir SC (GBR)24
2013RS Tera - Worldchampionship-WPNSA (GBR)38
2013RS Tera Sport - UK Nationals-WPNSA (GBR)58
SailRacer result list
Did we miss a nationals, europeans or worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell us!

Sailed with

Chris JONES  (GBR) 17
Nigel ROLFE  (GBR) 16
Tim HIRE  (GBR) 16
Peter Chaplin  (GBR) 14
Noah REES  (GBR) 14
Peter BARTON  (GBR) 14
Charlie PEARCE  (GBR) 14
Nick CRAVEN  (GBR) 14
Karl THORNE  (GBR) 14
Lucy GREENWOOD  (GBR) 13
Gareth GRIFFITHS  (GBR) 12
Jackie Craven  (GBR) 12
Andy HILL  (GBR) 12
Liam WILLIS  (GBR) 11
Emily DAVIS  (GBR) 11
Peter CRAGGS  (GBR) 11
Julie WILLIS  (GBR) 10
Julie ARCHER  (GBR) 10
Ben ROLFE  (GBR) 10
David Cherrill (GBR) 10
Sarah COCKERILL  (GBR) 9
Mark CARLETON  (GBR) 9
Nick Eales (GBR) 9
MATTHEW CAIGER  (GBR) 9
Stephen COCKERILL  (GBR) 8
Greg BARTLETT  (GBR) 8
Keith WILLIS  (GBR) 8
Will TAYLOR  (GBR) 8
Matt EVANS  (GBR) 8
Jane Peckham  (GBR) 7