RS Aero Worlds

Sarah COCKERILL

Sailor image
CountryUnited Kingdom
Sail number2320
Sailing clubStokes Bay SC
Nick name
BoatnameHelga
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Aero 7-Weymouth, England - WPNSA35
2017Aero 7-Carnac, France - YC Carnac23

Other results

2018RS500 - Worldchampionship-WPNSA (GBR)2
2018Aero 7 - Lee-on-Solent- (GBR)4
2018Aero - Eastbourne-East Sussex (GBR)4
2018Aero - UK Winterseries overall- (GBR)10
2018Aero - UK Winter Championships-The Oxford Blue (GBR)10
2018Aero - Papercourt Open-Surrey (GBR)11
2018RS800 - National Championship-WPNSA (GBR)13
2018Aero 7 - UK Nationals-Abersoch (GBR)14
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero Southern Championship-Royal Lymington (GBR)15
2018Aero - Thames Valley Mini Series -- (GBR)40
2017RS2000 - UK National Championships-East Lothian YC (GBR)1
2017Aero 7 - Magic Marine RS Aero UK Inland Championships 2017-Northampton SC, UK (GBR)12
2017Aero - RS Aero End of Seasons-Lee-0n-Solent (GBR)14
2017Aero - UK Challenge Cup-HISC (GBR)18
2017Aero 7 - UK National Championship-HISC (GBR)25
2016Laser Radial - UK Masters National Championships-Hayling Island SC (GBR)31
2015Rooster 4000 - UK National Championships-Mumbles Yacht Club (GBR)1
2015Laser Radial - UK Masters National Championships-Pevensey Bay Sailing Club (GBR)20
2014Rooster 4000 - UK National Championships-Babbacombe Corinthian Sailing Club (GBR)2
2014Rooster 8.1 - UK National Championships-Weir Wood Sailing Club (GBR)6
2012Tasar - UK National Championships-Porthpean Sailing Club (GBR)2
SailRacer result list
Did we miss a nationals, europeans or worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell us!

Sailed with

Stephen COCKERILL  (GBR) 21
Chris JONES  (GBR) 10
Nigel ROLFE  (GBR) 9
Caitlin ATKIN  (GBR) 9
Tim HIRE  (GBR) 9
Peter BARTON  (GBR) 8
Noah REES  (GBR) 8
Mark RIDDINGTON  (GBR) 8
Peter Chaplin  (GBR) 7
Andy HILL  (GBR) 7
Gareth GRIFFITHS  (GBR) 6
John WARBUTON  (GBR) 6
Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON  (GBR) 6
David Cherrill (GBR) 6
Matt EVANS  (GBR) 6
Steve NORBURY  (GBR) 5
Mark CARLETON  (GBR) 5
Nick CRAVEN  (GBR) 5
Karl THORNE  (GBR) 5
Jane Peckham  (GBR) 4
Andrew Petter  (GBR) 4
Kent MARTIN  (GBR) 4
Steve Stewart (GBR) 4
Emily DAVIS  (GBR) 4
HUTCHINS Alice LUCY  (GBR) 4
Ned STATTERSFIELD  (GBR) 4
Nick IRELAND  (GBR) 4
Toby SCHOFIELD  (GBR) 4
Roscoe MARTIN  (GBR) 4
Paul ROBSON  (GBR) 3