RS Aero Worlds

Nigel ROLFE

Sailor image
CountryUnited Kingdom
Sail number2427
Sailing clubBurghfield SC
Nick name
BoatnameDescendant
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Aero 7-Weymouth, England - WPNSA38
2017Aero 7-Carnac, France - YC Carnac16

Other results

2018Aero 9 - RS Aero UK Inland-Chew Valley LSC (GBR)2
2018Aero 7 - The Bowmoor Bubble-Bowmoor SC (GBR)3
2018Aero 7 - Aero Open-Salcombe YC (GBR)4
2018Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta-Hampshire (GBR)6
2018Aero - End of Season Champs-Rutland (GBR)6
2018Aero 7 - Lee-on-Solent- (GBR)7
2018Aero 9 - Spring Championships-Burghfield, Berkshire, (GBR)7
2018Aero 9 - UK Nationals-Abersoch (GBR)8
2018Aero 9 - RS Aero Southern Championship-Royal Lymington (GBR)9
2018Aero - River Champs-Upper Thames SC (GBR)9
2018Aero 7 - RS Aero UK Inland-Chew Valley LSC (GBR)9
2018Aero - UK Winter Championships-The Oxford Blue (GBR)11
2018Aero - Thames Valley Mini Series -- (GBR)14
2018Aero - UK Winterseries overall- (GBR)44
2017Aero - Sustainability Challenge-Burghfield (GBR)3
2017Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta-Lymington YC (GBR)4
2017Aero - Spring Championships-Island Barn (GBR)4
2017Aero - Lymington Dinghy Regatta- (GBR)4
2017Aero - Broadwater Open Meeting-Middlesex (GBR)4
2017Aero - UK Eastern Areas-Downs Sailing Club (GBR)5
2017Aero - Southern Championships-Hayling Island SC (GBR)5
2017Aero - Sutton Bingham Open Meeting-Yeovil (GBR)6
2017Aero 9 - RS Aero Christmas Stadium Racing-Lymington Town SC (GBR)6
2017Aero - UK Winter series 2016/17 - Overall- (GBR)7
2017Aero - RS Aero Winters-Oxford Sailing Club (GBR)7
2017Aero 7 - Magic Marine RS Aero UK Inland Championships 2017-Northampton SC, UK (GBR)8
2017Aero 7 - RS Aerocup-Malcesine, Lake Garda (ITA)10
2017Aero - UK Challenge Cup-HISC (GBR)13
2017Aero - RS Aero End of Seasons-Lee-0n-Solent (GBR)13
2017Aero - Paignton Open for Single Handers-Paignton Sailing Club, Torbay (GBR)15
2017Aero 7 - UK National Championship-HISC (GBR)27
2016Aero 7 - Open Meeting-Downs SC (GBR)2
2016Aero 9 - RS Classes Southern Champs-Lymington Town SC (GBR)2
2016Aero - RS Aero Open-Reading SC (GBR)3
2016Aero - Open Meeting-Broadwater (GBR)3
2016Aero 9 - Chew Valley Open Meeting-Bristol (GBR)3
2016Aero 9 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)3
2016Aero - UK Eastern Champs-Brightlingsea (GBR)5
2016Aero 9 - UK Inland Championships-Chelmarsh Sailing Club (GBR)5
2016Aero 9 - UK National Championship-Royal Torquay Yacht Club (GBR)11
2016Aero - UK Winter series- (GBR)13
2016Aero - UK Northern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)15
2016Aero 7 - European Championships-Travemunde (GER)16
2016Aero - End of Season Champs-Rutland (GBR)19
2016Aero 7 - UK Southern Circuit 2016 - Overall- (GBR)60
2015Aero 9 - RS Aerocup-Barcelona (ESP)3
2015Aero 7 - UK Series 2015- (GBR)6
2015Aero 7 - UK National Championship-WPNSA (GBR)13
2012Laser Radial - UK National Championships-South Caernarvonshire YC (GBR)38
SailRacer result list
Did we miss a nationals, europeans or worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell us!

Sailed with

Peter Chaplin  (GBR) 40
Peter BARTON  (GBR) 35
Chris JONES  (GBR) 25
Ben ROLFE  (GBR) 23
Greg BARTLETT  (GBR) 18
David Cherrill (GBR) 18
Gareth GRIFFITHS  (GBR) 17
Liam WILLIS  (GBR) 17
Tim HIRE  (GBR) 17
Caitlin ATKIN  (GBR) 16
Andy HILL  (GBR) 15
Richard WATSHAM  (GBR) 15
Paul Bartlett  (GBR) 14
Karl THORNE  (GBR) 14
Nick CRAVEN  (GBR) 13
Keith WILLIS  (GBR) 13
Julie WILLIS  (GBR) 12
Matt Tursfield (GBR) 12
Chris LARR  (GBR) 12
Nick Eales (GBR) 12
Peter CRAGGS  (GBR) 12
Matt EVANS  (GBR) 12
Stephen COCKERILL  (GBR) 11
Noah REES  (GBR) 11
Paul ROBSON  (GBR) 11
Fernando Gamboa  (POR) 11
Jim HOOD  (GBR) 10
Nev Herbert  (GBR) 10
Mark Tissiman (GBR) 10
Sarah COCKERILL  (GBR) 9